Chauffeured transfers in Craiova · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Craiova with the fare shown first
Craiova arranges pre-booked transfers in Craiova (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Craiova, each with its page
- Hanul Andrițeifrom RON 29.705 min
- Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiovafrom RON 36.008 min
- Bordeifrom RON 36.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Craiova requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Craiova and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Craiova
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Craiova international Airport → Hanul Andriței
Prices by route
Guide prices in Craiova, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Craiova international Airport → Hanul Andriței2.9 km · 5 minRON 29.70from
- Craiova international Airport → Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiova4.4 km · 8 minRON 36.00from
- Craiova international Airport → Bordei4.4 km · 8 minRON 36.00from
- Craiova international Airport → Gară5.9 km · 10 minRON 41.70from
- Craiova international Airport → Clinica de Oncologie Sf. Nectarie5.9 km · 10 minRON 41.70from
- Craiova international Airport → Craiova6 km · 11 minRON 42.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craiova international Airport → Hanul Andriței | 2.9 km | 5 min | RON 29.70 | See details |
| Craiova international Airport → Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiova | 4.4 km | 8 min | RON 36.00 | See details |
| Craiova international Airport → Bordei | 4.4 km | 8 min | RON 36.00 | See details |
| Craiova international Airport → Gară | 5.9 km | 10 min | RON 41.70 | See details |
| Craiova international Airport → Clinica de Oncologie Sf. Nectarie | 5.9 km | 10 min | RON 41.70 | See details |
| Craiova international Airport → Craiova | 6 km | 11 min | RON 42.60 | See details |
Within Craiova
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Craiova, at the same fixed price.
- Bordei → Craiova2 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Bordei → Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiova1.2 km · 2 minRON 18.00from
- Bordei → Gară1.9 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Bordei → Spitalul Clinic de Urgență Militar "Dr. Ştefan Odobleja" Craiova2.8 km · 5 minRON 19.40from
- Bordei → Hotel Restaurant Royal Craiova2.9 km · 5 minRON 19.70from
- Bordei → Independent Hospital (Medical VITAPLUS)3.1 km · 5 minRON 20.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bordei → Craiova | 2 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bordei → Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiova | 1.2 km | 2 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bordei → Gară | 1.9 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Bordei → Spitalul Clinic de Urgență Militar "Dr. Ştefan Odobleja" Craiova | 2.8 km | 5 min | RON 19.40 | See details |
| Bordei → Hotel Restaurant Royal Craiova | 2.9 km | 5 min | RON 19.70 | See details |
| Bordei → Independent Hospital (Medical VITAPLUS) | 3.1 km | 5 min | RON 20.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Craiova
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Craiova international Airport
from RON 29.70Airport
Calea București 325, 200621 Craiova
See prices and book →Bordei
from RON 18.00Station
Bordei, Craiova
See prices and book →Cârcea
from RON 44.60Station
Cârcea
See prices and book →Craiova
from RON 18.00Station
Piața Constantin Brâncuși, Craiova
See prices and book →Craiova Triaj
from RON 36.20Station
Craiova
See prices and book →Gară
from RON 18.00Station
Piața Constantin Brâncuși, Craiova
See prices and book →Ișalnița
from RON 69.50Station
Romania
See prices and book →Clinica de Oncologie Sf. Nectarie
from RON 21.50Hospital
Strada Caracal 109, Craiova
See prices and book →Clinica GinEcho
from RON 37.10Hospital
Bulevardul 1 Mai 2, bl. D4A, et. 1, Craiova
See prices and book →Emergency County Hospital Craiova
from RON 28.40Hospital
Strada Tabaci 1, 200642 Craiova
See prices and book →Hospital for Infectious Diseases and Pneumology "Victor Babeş" Craiova
from RON 18.00Hospital
Calea București 64 (fost 126, 200515 Craiova
See prices and book →Independent Hospital (Medical VITAPLUS)
from RON 20.30Hospital
Strada Anul 1848 100, Craiova
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Craiova?
In Craiova and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Craiova centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Craiova?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Craiova?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Craiova?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Craiova, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car